Sign in with your institution or organization account (Single Sign-on): see "News"
25-30 September 2017
Uppsala University Main Building
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Scientific Program Committee

A. Blondel, University of Geneva
A. Bogacz, JLAB
A. Bross, FNAL
M. Dracos, IPHC/CNRS (EuroNuNet organizing member)
T. Ekelöf, Uppsala University (Chair)
M. Goodman, ANL
D. Harris, FNAL
T. Hasegawa, KEK
P. Huber, Virginia Tech
E. Kemp, UNICAMP
T. Kobayashi, KEK
T. Koseki, KEK
Y. Kuno, Osaka University
K. Long, Imperial College London
J. Morfin, FNAL
H. da Motta, CBPF
T. Nakaya, Kyoto University
J. Nelson, College of William & Mary, Williamsburg
M. Olvegård, Uppsala University (Scient. Secr.)
V. Palladino, INFN Napoli
P. Soler, University of Glasgow
H.A. Tanaka, University of Toronto
F. Terranova, University Milano­-Bicocca

 

Working group conveners

WG1: Neutrino oscillations
J. Bian, University of Californa, Irvine
F. Di Lodovico, QMUL
M. He, IHEP


WG2: Neutrino Scattering Physics
M. Martini, CEA­ Saclay
A. Minamino, Yokohama University
G. Perdue, FNAL


WG3: Accelerator Physics
C. Densham, STFC/RAL
B. Freemire, Northern Illinois University
T. Sekiguchi, KEK/J­-PARC


WG4: Muon Physics
R. Craig Group, University of Virginia  
M. J. Lee, CAPP, Institute for Basic Science
A. Papa, PSI


WG5: Neutrinos beyond PMNS
W. M. Bonivento, INFN Cagliari  
P. Coloma, FNAL
S. Kumar Agarwalla, IOP Bhubaneswar

 

Program Advisory Committee

Jean-Luc Biarotte, IPN Orsay IN2P3, France
Janet Conrad, MIT, USA
João dos Anjos, CBPF, Brasil
Alex Friedland, SLAC, USA
Belen Gavela, IFT UAM Madrid, Spain
Roland Garoby, ESS, Sweden
Takaaki Kajita, ICRR Tokyo, Japan
Boris Kayser, FNAL, USA
Soo-Bong Kim, SNU, Korea
Akira Konaka, TRIUMF, Canada
Manfred Lindner, MPI Heidelberg, Germany
Mats Lindroos, ESS, Sweden
Joe Lykken, FNAL, USA
Mark Messier, Indiana U., USA
Mauro Mezzetto, INFN, Italy
Hitoshi Murayama, Kavli IPMU, Japan
Dmitry Naumov, JINR, Russia
Marzio Nessi, CERN, Switzerland
Tommy Ohlsson, KTH, Sweden
Ornella Palamara, FNAL, USA
Steven Parke, FNAL, USA
Naohito Saito, TOKAI, Japan
Andrei Seryi, Adams Inst., Oxford, UK
Mikhail Shaposhnikov, EPF Lausanne, Switzerland
Alexei Smirnov, MPIK Heidelberg, Germany
Fumihiko Suekane, Tohoku U., Japan
Yoichiro Suzuki, KEK, Japan
Mark Thomson, Uni. of Cambridge, UK
Roumen Tsenov, HEP JINR, Bulgaria
Patrice Verdier, IN2P3 Lyon, France
Dave Wark, Uni. of Oxford, UK
Yifan Wang, IHEP, China
John Womersley, ESS, Sweden

 

Local Organizing Committee

Tord Ekelöf, Uppsala University (chair)
Maja Olvegård, Uppsala University (scientific secretary)
Carlos de los Heros, Uppsala University
Colin Carlile, Uppsala University
Tommy Ohlsson, KTH Stockholm
Mattias Blennow, KTH Stockholm
Jan Conrad, Stockholm University
Joakim Cederkäll, Lund University
Peter Christiansen, Lund University
Mats Lindroos, ESS